Mint Valley Racquet & Fitness Club   
Your Subtitle text
Mint Valley UTR Flex League


Mint Valley

UTR Flex League Fall 2019

 

Division #1                                                  Division #2

  1. Max Anderson & Brady Anderson                           1.   Craig Mcreary & Stephanie Harbell
  2. Tuni Stecker & Tony Chennault                                2.   Kevin Sullivan & Rich Johnson
  3. Donnie Harlan & Kat Harlan                                     3.   Chuck Tilton & Annie Chen
  4. Jordan Burns & Eric Chen                                         4.   Alex Harbell & Julie Arness
  5. Larry Lamkin & Richard Clark                                   5.   Mike Kardas & Irina Stolerman

Division #3                                                 Division #4

  1. Wesly Eader & Nate Gwin                                         1.   Rachel Andrechak & Amanda Taylor
  2. Mike Thomas & Tiffany Stewart                               2.   Missy Bryne & Geri Marcus
  3. Josiah Coughran & Jon Trussel                                 3.   Bianca Lemmons & Ann Johnson
  4. Loyal Betchart & Lucas Betchart                              4.   Steve Watters & Julie Mcreary
  5. Max Fisher & Randy Walker                                     5.   Jen Gwin & Twilla Lamkin

MATCH PAIRINGS

Week 1            October, 7th                      *1 vs 2 & *3 vs 4         5 Bye

Week 2            October 14th                    *1 vs 3 & *2 vs 5         4 Bye

Week 3            October 21st                      1 vs *5 & 2 vs *4        3 Bye

Week 4            October 28th                1 vs *4 & *3 vs 5        2 Bye

Week 5            November 4th                  *2 vs 3 & 4 vs *5         1 Bye

Week 6            November 11th                 1 vs *2 & 3 vs *4        5 Bye

Week 7            November 18th                1 vs *3 & 2 vs *5        4 Bye

Week 8            December 2nd                  *1 vs 5 & *2 vs 4         3 Bye

Week 9            December 9th                  *1 vs 4 & 3 vs *5         2 Bye

Week 10          December 16th                2 vs *3 & *4 vs 5        1 Bye


UTR Flex League Fall 2019

Team Standings

Division #1                W-L       Games      Average

  1. Jordan Burns & Eric Chen                                          3-0                   35-26                        .574
  2. Max Anderson & Brady Anderson                              3-1                   46-22                        .677
  3. Tuni Stecker & Tony Chennault                                  2-2                   34-45                        .431
  4. Donnie Harlan & Kat Harlan                                      1-2                   25-33                        .431    
  5. Larry Lamkin & Richard Clark                                     0-2                   10-24                       .295                

Division #2

  1. Alex Harbell & Julie Arness                                        4-0                   48-24                        .667
  2. Craig Mcreary & Stephanie Harbell                           3-1                    29-31                       .484
  3. Kevin Sullivan & Rich Johnson                                   2-2                   45-31                        .593
  4. Chuck Tilton & Annie Chen                                        1-3                   25-40                        .385
  5. Mike Kardas & Irina Stolerman                                  0-4                   16-48                        .250

Division #3                                                                                     

  1. Wesly Eader & Nate Gwin                                         4-0                   45-25                        .643
  2. Mike Thomas & Tiffany Stewart                                 3-1                   41-23                        .641
  3. Max Fisher & Randy Walker                                      1-2                    31-22                        .585
  4. Loyal Betchart & Lucas Betchart                               1-3                    17-44                       .279
  5. Josiah Coughran & Jon Trussel                                 0-3                    16-36                        .308

Division #4

  1. Bianca Lemmons & Ann Johnson                                4-0                   48-10                        .828
  2. Missy Bryne & Geri Marcus                                         3-1                   38-33                        .536
  3. Steve Watters & Julie Mcreary                                   2-2                    39-34                       .535
  4. Jen Gwin & Twilla Lamki                                             1-3                    26-37                       .413
  5. Rachel Andrechak & Amanda Taylor                           0-4                   11-48                        .230

Website Builder