Mint Valley Racquet & Fitness Club   
Your Subtitle text
Mint Valley UTR Flex League


Mint Valley

UTR Flex League Fall 2019

 

Division #1                                                  Division #2

  1. Max Anderson & Brady Anderson                           1.   Craig Mcreary & Stephanie Harbell
  2. Tuni Stecker & Tony Chennault                                2.   Kevin Sullivan & Rich Johnson
  3. Donnie Harlan & Kat Harlan                                     3.   Chuck Tilton & Annie Chen
  4. Jordan Burns & Eric Chen                                         4.   Alex Harbell & Julie Arness
  5. Larry Lamkin & Richard Clark                                   5.   Mike Kardas & Irina Stolerman

Division #3                                                 Division #4

  1. Wesly Eader & Nate Gwin                                         1.   Rachel Andrechak & Amanda Taylor
  2. Mike Thomas & Tiffany Stewart                               2.   Missy Bryne & Geri Marcus
  3. Josiah Coughran & Jon Trussel                                 3.   Bianca Lemmons & Ann Johnson
  4. Loyal Betchart & Lucas Betchart                              4.   Steve Watters & Julie Mcreary
  5. Max Fisher & Patrick Degenhardt                            5.   Jen Gwin & Twilla Lamkin

MATCH PAIRINGS

Week 1            October, 7th                      *1 vs 2 & *3 vs 4         5 Bye

Week 2            October 14th                    *1 vs 3 & *2 vs 5         4 Bye

Week 3            October 21st                      1 vs *5 & 2 vs *4        3 Bye

Week 4            October 28th                1 vs *4 & *3 vs 5        2 Bye

Week 5            November 4th                  *2 vs 3 & 4 vs *5         1 Bye

Week 6            November 11th                 1 vs *2 & 3 vs *4        5 Bye

Week 7            November 18th                1 vs *3 & 2 vs *5        4 Bye

Week 8            December 2nd                  *1 vs 5 & *2 vs 4         3 Bye

Week 9            December 9th                  *1 vs 4 & 3 vs *5         2 Bye

Week 10          December 16th                2 vs *3 & *4 vs 5        1 Bye


UTR Flex League Fall 2019

Team Standings

 

Division #1                 W-L   Games   Average

  1. Jordan Burns & Eric Chen                                          4-0                   47-33               .588
  2. Max Anderson & Brady Anderson                              5-1                   71-36               .664
  3. Tuni Stecker & Tony Chennault                                  2-3                   37-57               .394
  4. Donnie Harlan & Kat Harlan                                       1-4                   43-58               .426    
  5. Larry Lamkin & Richard Clark                                     0-2                   10-24               .295                

Division #2

  1. Craig Mcreary & Stephanie Harbell                            6-1                   65-48               .576
  2. Alex Harbell & Julie Arness                                        5-1                   67-38               .638
  3. Kevin Sullivan & Rich Johnson                                   4-3                   75-56               .573
  4. Chuck Tilton & Annie Chen                                        1-5                   36-64               .360
  5. Mike Kardas & Irina Stolerman                                  0-6                   24-72               .250

Division #3                                                                                             

  1. Wesly Eader & Nate Gwin                                         5-2                   77-55               .584
  2. Mike Thomas & Tiffany Stewart                                 5-2                   67-50               .573
  3. Max Fisher & Patrick Degenhardt                              3-2                   53-37               .589
  4. Loyal Betchart & Lucas Betchart                               1-4                   22-56               .282
  5. Josiah Coughran & Jon Trussel                                 0-4                   27-48               .360

Division #4

  1. Bianca Lemmons & Ann Johnson                                7-0                   82-24               .774
  2. Missy Bryne & Geri Marcus                                         5-2                    71-49               .592
  3. Steve Watters & Julie Mcreary                                   2-3                    44-46               .489
  4. Jen Gwin & Twilla Lamki                                             1-5                    39-60               .394
  5. Rachel Andrechak & Amanda Taylor                           1-6                    26-83               .239

Website Builder